Saturday, April 29, 2006

Hokai, sooo....

I've been having an odd week...okay, a horrible week. Thanks to everyone who had to put up with me and my crappy attitude. Especially Jacob, Paul, and Daniel -- thanks so much, guys. You really make my day whenever I'm having a bad one. (Hold it....Hold it.....HOLD IT......HOLD IT...HOLD IT!!!! Haha, good times, good times...)

And then my dress came yesterday!! I have like three horrible photos of it for all of you to see...behold me! In all my dubious glory! Yay me.

And everyone, Jacob Johnson is now a licensed cower in fear -- death is imminent!!! (J/k...) Everyone say congratulations to him. YAY!!!


Post a Comment

<< Home